OneStat.com Web Analytics Salisbury Post | LOCAL NEWS | Middle School Honor Rolls
Obits
 
News
Search our archive  Advanced search
Search sponsored by Ben Mynatt Nissan
 

 

 
 

   
 

Sun, Nov 25, 2007

e-mail this story | print it |
Middle School Honor Rolls

Corriher-Lipe list

The following students have been named to the all-A honor roll for the first quarter at Corriher-Lipe Middle School:

Sixth grade: Ashton Bare, Jordan Boatwright, Hannah Bost, Mackenzie Catanese, Matthew Honeycutt, Samantha Honeycutt, Haley Leazer, Rachel Lyman, Steven Lyons, James Mills, Abigail Raffaldt, Miranda Raymond, Ashton Schoen, Haley Shore, Kacie Stamey and Jordan Wise.

Seventh grade: Benjamin Cobb, Heather Ervin, Sarah Forgays, Hailey Grillo, Whitney Hardison, Alison Hutchens, Lauren Johnson, Sydney Kelly, A.L. McConneaughey, Dylan Purvis, Lauren Register, Madison Sides, Zachary Smith, Katherine Starnes and Alex Thurmond.

Eighth grade: Taylor Bailey, Leslie Bean, Logan Beck, Maeghan Campbell, Ana Contreras, Kaylin Little, Kiersten Lockman, Kelly Russ and Trevor Todd.

Erwin honor roll

The following students have been named to the all-A honor roll for the first quarter at Erwin Middle School:

Sixth grade: Rebecca Agner, David Andrews, Stephen Brady, Blake Buelin, Jonathan Childs, Logan Cress, Michael Earnhardt, Zachary Earnhardt, Robert Egloff, Matthew Fleming, Hurst Fowler, Nancy Ha, Emily Hammer, Connor Johnson, Annie Justus, Carrie Kenney, Drew Kluttz, Kirk Kovach, Jennifer Le, Rebecca Linker, Carrie Loman, Baobai Lor, Josie McNeely, Sarah Mitchell, Madison Moore, Taylor Morris, Sarah Odrosky, Jordan Owen, Liam Pendergrass, Evan Rogers, Joshua Rowell, Alishia Sears, Jason Shuping, Mickey Smitley, Kayla Swaringen, Cameron Thomas, Lauren Thomas, Katherine Ward, Elizabeth Weaver and Karleigh Wike.

Seventh grade: Tyler Babula, Connor Bost, Eli Bostian, Allie Brindle, Lyndsay Calhoun, Kaitlyn Crouch, Charles File, Robin Foil, Jessica Gibson, Shelby Hopkins, Austin Jackson, Druscilla Lam, Graham Lyerly, Kristen Mathis, Jacob Overcash, Sydney Poole, Hannah Pressley, Magen Purvis, Brittney Ritchie, Tyler Roseman, Nadia Rutter, Steffi Sides, Savanna Starnes, Bobbi Thomas and Heather Trexler.

Eighth grade: Alex Allen, Lauren Allen, Cydney Arey, Alex Bost, Brianna Brinkley, Kelly Brown, Kyler Brown, Morgan Brunson, Noel Buie, Patience Burleyson, Renee Canup, Emily Clement, Libby Cozart, Dale Davis, Jared "JD" Devlieger, Nick Devos, Luke Evans, Kai Iash Fisher, Latasha Gaines, Adriana Garduno, Gabriel Gonzalez, Madison Hall, Cole Hamilton, Brittany Harwell, David Harwood, Chase Hathcock, Allie Hendrickson, Aaron Hill, Kenneth Hipp, Melisa Hopper, Nichole Jarnagin, Quanitta Kelly, Danielle Kendrick, Nanci Lefko, James Lohr, Samantha Lomax, Carmen Lowe, Conner Lowman, Brittany McHone, Amanda Miller, Kayla Miller, Matthew Miller, Mattison Miller, Kayla Misenheimer, Levi Morgan, Brad Oden, Brittany Parrish, Akshar Patel, Katie Peeler, Taylor Poole, Tabitha Porter, Pasionnay Ramdowe, Shae Rollins, Orion Santangelo, Carolina Smith, Holly Staunton, Suzanna Stirewalt, Kyle Venrick, Jacob Ward, Samantha Ward, Cassandra Webb, Robin Webb, Kristen Wilhelm and Kayela Wilson.

Knox honor roll

The following students have been named to the all-A honor roll for the first quarter at Knox Middle School:

Sixth grade: Christopher Derrick, Georgina Diaz, Katherine Grant, Salem Hockett, Ema Labovitz, Madeline Labovits, Savannah Mowery, Steven Nguyen, Katelyn Shirley, Zachary Tucker, McClees Whittington and Emalee Young.

Seventh grade: Suzana Brborovic, Katie Cater, Athena Cook, Hunter Denham, Scott Friedrich, Jacob Grenoble, Kristen Harman, Megan Harman, Desiree Jones, James Leone, Sallie Kate Myerhoeffer, Skyler Mikkelson, Sarah Siefert, Cody Veros, Nakia Walker and Mason Whitaker.

Eighth grade: Whitney Brown, Lucas Comadoll, Kalil Jordan, Cate Dunn, John Grant, Destiny Roach and Kyle Wolfe.

North Middle list

The following students have been named to the all-A honor roll for the first quarter at North Rowan Middle School:

Sixth grade: Jacquelyn Batten, Daquann Bolt, Laura Burton, Johana Campos, Suzan Jimenez, Simon Connolly, Joshua Cozart, Ali Culp, Lindsey Hinson, Kamryn Kelly, Anna Lingle, Andrew Mekebak, Brianna Mock, Michael Ranson, Lyric Richardson, Jayland Sanders, Carter Thomason and Alanna Waugh.

Seventh grade: Joseph Lingle, Warren Massey Jr. and Margarito Mendoza Jr.

Eighth grade: Carrie Thompson.

Southeast honor roll

ĂThe following students have been named to the all-A honor roll for the first quarter at Southeast Middle School:

Sixth grade: Shelby Adams, Samuel Atwell, Aundrea Bailey, Ariadna Banda, Nicholas Barlowe, Kinsley Bean, Rhonda Cheshire, Jordanna Clark, Sydney Cole, Logan Daniel, Dennis Davis Jr., Savannah Deal, Jade Estes, Weston Ewart, Morgan Hartsell, Austin Hayes, Wilson Holshouser, Olivia Horning, Makayla Jenkins, Dillon Johnson, Katelin Johnson, Daniel Latva, Zachary Martin, Hunter McIntyre, Brock Miller, Courtney Mishak, Lyndsey Moore, Aaron Parker, Olivia Richard, Mark Rothermund, McKenzie Stevens, Laura Vaughn and Wendy Walters.

Seventh grade: Khadijah Barrett, Steven Biggs, Justin Boone, David Casey, Katie Cofer, Halie Cottrell, Aleia Dewitt, Christian Eller, Jacob Fink, Sarah Goodnight, Sidney Grkman, Holden Hughley, Spencer Isaac, Cameron Isenhour, Taylor Jose, Dominique Karriker, Kristen Kimmer, Cindy Le, Brook Lingle, Vapaw Lor, Tricia Mallimo, Kristen Morgan, Sara Muharemovic, Kayla Nichols, Brandy Ogle, Charles Parks II, Laura Pickler, Kyle Pressley, Stephanie Pyle, Jacquelyn Starr, Alex Tarlton, Nickolas Thornton, Gregory Tonnesen, Timothy Walters, Janssen White, Cayla Wyatt and Matthew Yates.

Eighth grade: Benjamin Adams, Elizabeth Bevels, Jamie Bost, Ashlee Bowles, Austin Bracewell, Charnae Brown, Brittany Burton, Samantha Drye, Jennifer Gaskey, Tyler Graham, Elicia Head, Sarrah Holman, Elizabeth Howell, Hannah Leonard, Cathryn Lippard, Kaley Lowman, Emily Marohn, Emily McCoy, Chloe Monroe, William Nollenberger, Logan Ritchie, Taylor Ritchie, Brenda Sanchez, Warren Saul, Aaliyah Sharpe, Hannah Shinn, Katelyne Smith, Katie Smith, Savannah Ware, Hailey Watkins, Briana Weaver and Mckenzie Wolford.

West Middle honor roll

The following students have been named to the all-A honor roll for the first quarter at West Rowan Middle School:

Sixth grade: Hannah Addair, Jacob Bogle, Jenna Bromley, Brooke Dixon, William Greene, Chelsea Hatfield, Hunter Honeycutt, Gloria Jaquez, Steven Kennedy, Wade Laing, Linh Le, Haley Lefler, Haley Lucas, Dillon Myers, Jalyn Neely, Marco Ortega, Brittany Pavelko, Corbin Phifer, Jennifer Ramon, Samantha Rayl, Kevin Shaver, Charles Sherrill, Dalton Vaughn, Emily Wallace and Michaela White.

Seventh grade: Hunter Barbee, Chelsea Barnette, Randall Boles, Kayla Boley, Brooke Bonds, Dylan Bruney, Matthew Choi, Cody Eggers, Kimberley Gada, Lauren Gaskill, Amber Hancock, Neely Holloway, Sara Holmes, Loren Kluttz, Ashlyn Lemly, Lauren Luther, Cody McNeely, Sara Milam, Katelyn Myers, Kaylyn Pogson, Chynna Ratliff, Gabriela Roldan, Emily Satterwhite, Kristin Shook, Jamey Spurlin, Maria Taylor and Nickolas Waldo.

Eighth grade: Brittany Atwell, Erin Barber, Johnathan Beatty, Madison Bell, Cameron Bradley, Rachel Brown, Amanda Cobb, Molly Cogburn, Chandler Collins, Jonathan Cook, Allison Cranford, Troy Culbertson, Dillon Davis, Connor Edwards, Christopher Estrada, Mack Flanagan, Jessica Gibbons, McKensi Graham, Alexandra Greene, Breanna Griffin, Cody Haire, Christian Hedrick, Johnathan Hess, Mack Kennedy, Jade Limerick, Leigh Lytle, Mary March, Hunter Mashburn, Taylor Matheny, Mary McCachren, Brianna Miller, Lela Moore, Spencer Nance, Sonya Peoples, Sarah Perrine, Quinton Phifer, Samantha Phifer, Staci Price, Emily Rayl, Kristy Rounds, Laura Satterwhite, Belinda Sayavong, Melissa Sewell, Christopher Stewart, Trey Sturgill, Ana Tavira, Zachary Truby, Bria Turner, Arturo Vergara Jr. and Zachari Wilson.



Back to Top

e-mail this story | print it |


Community's list of needs never stops growing
Koontz students send school supplies to Iraqi children
Southern tensions heat up vivid novel
Second 'Gang Summit' will feature eight focus areas
Commissioners wary of paying for farmland preservation, Bullhole
Riggan drew inspiration from his father's stories
Rowan Planning Board meets Monday night
Discussion to continue on downtown central office at school board meeting
Salisbury Fire Department ranked at top by N.C. Department of Insurance
Private School Honor Rolls
Price alumni association meeting
Keree the cat, border collie mix may be adopted free
Military
Waller to be awarded Eagle Scout status today
Tanner receives his Eagle Scout award today
Campbell to receive Eagle Scout award today
Sample the Lee Bros. and meet N.C. photographer
Lessing's writings rightly earn her Nobel award

AP World Video Headlines

AP US Video Headlines

Corriher-Lipe list

The following students have been named to the all-A honor roll for the first quarter at Corriher-Lipe Middle School:

Sixth grade: Ashton Bare, Jordan Boatwright, Hannah Bost, Mackenzie Catanese, Matthew Honeycutt, Samantha Honeycutt, Haley Leazer, Rachel Lyman, Steven Lyons, James Mills, Abigail Raffaldt, Miranda Raymond, Ashton Schoen, Haley Shore, Kacie Stamey and Jordan Wise.

Seventh grade: Benjamin Cobb, Heather Ervin, Sarah Forgays, Hailey Grillo, Whitney Hardison, Alison Hutchens, Lauren Johnson, Sydney Kelly, A.L. McConneaughey, Dylan Purvis, Lauren Register, Madison Sides, Zachary Smith, Katherine Starnes and Alex Thurmond.

Eighth grade: Taylor Bailey, Leslie Bean, Logan Beck, Maeghan Campbell, Ana Contreras, Kaylin Little, Kiersten Lockman, Kelly Russ and Trevor Todd.

Erwin honor roll

The following students have been named to the all-A honor roll for the first quarter at Erwin Middle School:

Sixth grade: Rebecca Agner, David Andrews, Stephen Brady, Blake Buelin, Jonathan Childs, Logan Cress, Michael Earnhardt, Zachary Earnhardt, Robert Egloff, Matthew Fleming, Hurst Fowler, Nancy Ha, Emily Hammer, Connor Johnson, Annie Justus, Carrie Kenney, Drew Kluttz, Kirk Kovach, Jennifer Le, Rebecca Linker, Carrie Loman, Baobai Lor, Josie McNeely, Sarah Mitchell, Madison Moore, Taylor Morris, Sarah Odrosky, Jordan Owen, Liam Pendergrass, Evan Rogers, Joshua Rowell, Alishia Sears, Jason Shuping, Mickey Smitley, Kayla Swaringen, Cameron Thomas, Lauren Thomas, Katherine Ward, Elizabeth Weaver and Karleigh Wike.

Seventh grade: Tyler Babula, Connor Bost, Eli Bostian, Allie Brindle, Lyndsay Calhoun, Kaitlyn Crouch, Charles File, Robin Foil, Jessica Gibson, Shelby Hopkins, Austin Jackson, Druscilla Lam, Graham Lyerly, Kristen Mathis, Jacob Overcash, Sydney Poole, Hannah Pressley, Magen Purvis, Brittney Ritchie, Tyler Roseman, Nadia Rutter, Steffi Sides, Savanna Starnes, Bobbi Thomas and Heather Trexler.

Eighth grade: Alex Allen, Lauren Allen, Cydney Arey, Alex Bost, Brianna Brinkley, Kelly Brown, Kyler Brown, Morgan Brunson, Noel Buie, Patience Burleyson, Renee Canup, Emily Clement, Libby Cozart, Dale Davis, Jared "JD" Devlieger, Nick Devos, Luke Evans, Kai Iash Fisher, Latasha Gaines, Adriana Garduno, Gabriel Gonzalez, Madison Hall, Cole Hamilton, Brittany Harwell, David Harwood, Chase Hathcock, Allie Hendrickson, Aaron Hill, Kenneth Hipp, Melisa Hopper, Nichole Jarnagin, Quanitta Kelly, Danielle Kendrick, Nanci Lefko, James Lohr, Samantha Lomax, Carmen Lowe, Conner Lowman, Brittany McHone, Amanda Miller, Kayla Miller, Matthew Miller, Mattison Miller, Kayla Misenheimer, Levi Morgan, Brad Oden, Brittany Parrish, Akshar Patel, Katie Peeler, Taylor Poole, Tabitha Porter, Pasionnay Ramdowe, Shae Rollins, Orion Santangelo, Carolina Smith, Holly Staunton, Suzanna Stirewalt, Kyle Venrick, Jacob Ward, Samantha Ward, Cassandra Webb, Robin Webb, Kristen Wilhelm and Kayela Wilson.

Knox honor roll

The following students have been named to the all-A honor roll for the first quarter at Knox Middle School:

Sixth grade: Christopher Derrick, Georgina Diaz, Katherine Grant, Salem Hockett, Ema Labovitz, Madeline Labovits, Savannah Mowery, Steven Nguyen, Katelyn Shirley, Zachary Tucker, McClees Whittington and Emalee Young.

Seventh grade: Suzana Brborovic, Katie Cater, Athena Cook, Hunter Denham, Scott Friedrich, Jacob Grenoble, Kristen Harman, Megan Harman, Desiree Jones, James Leone, Sallie Kate Myerhoeffer, Skyler Mikkelson, Sarah Siefert, Cody Veros, Nakia Walker and Mason Whitaker.

Eighth grade: Whitney Brown, Lucas Comadoll, Kalil Jordan, Cate Dunn, John Grant, Destiny Roach and Kyle Wolfe.

North Middle list

The following students have been named to the all-A honor roll for the first quarter at North Rowan Middle School:

Sixth grade: Jacquelyn Batten, Daquann Bolt, Laura Burton, Johana Campos, Suzan Jimenez, Simon Connolly, Joshua Cozart, Ali Culp, Lindsey Hinson, Kamryn Kelly, Anna Lingle, Andrew Mekebak, Brianna Mock, Michael Ranson, Lyric Richardson, Jayland Sanders, Carter Thomason and Alanna Waugh.

Seventh grade: Joseph Lingle, Warren Massey Jr. and Margarito Mendoza Jr.

Eighth grade: Carrie Thompson.

Southeast honor roll

ĂThe following students have been named to the all-A honor roll for the first quarter at Southeast Middle School:

Sixth grade: Shelby Adams, Samuel Atwell, Aundrea Bailey, Ariadna Banda, Nicholas Barlowe, Kinsley Bean, Rhonda Cheshire, Jordanna Clark, Sydney Cole, Logan Daniel, Dennis Davis Jr., Savannah Deal, Jade Estes, Weston Ewart, Morgan Hartsell, Austin Hayes, Wilson Holshouser, Olivia Horning, Makayla Jenkins, Dillon Johnson, Katelin Johnson, Daniel Latva, Zachary Martin, Hunter McIntyre, Brock Miller, Courtney Mishak, Lyndsey Moore, Aaron Parker, Olivia Richard, Mark Rothermund, McKenzie Stevens, Laura Vaughn and Wendy Walters.

Seventh grade: Khadijah Barrett, Steven Biggs, Justin Boone, David Casey, Katie Cofer, Halie Cottrell, Aleia Dewitt, Christian Eller, Jacob Fink, Sarah Goodnight, Sidney Grkman, Holden Hughley, Spencer Isaac, Cameron Isenhour, Taylor Jose, Dominique Karriker, Kristen Kimmer, Cindy Le, Brook Lingle, Vapaw Lor, Tricia Mallimo, Kristen Morgan, Sara Muharemovic, Kayla Nichols, Brandy Ogle, Charles Parks II, Laura Pickler, Kyle Pressley, Stephanie Pyle, Jacquelyn Starr, Alex Tarlton, Nickolas Thornton, Gregory Tonnesen, Timothy Walters, Janssen White, Cayla Wyatt and Matthew Yates.

Eighth grade: Benjamin Adams, Elizabeth Bevels, Jamie Bost, Ashlee Bowles, Austin Bracewell, Charnae Brown, Brittany Burton, Samantha Drye, Jennifer Gaskey, Tyler Graham, Elicia Head, Sarrah Holman, Elizabeth Howell, Hannah Leonard, Cathryn Lippard, Kaley Lowman, Emily Marohn, Emily McCoy, Chloe Monroe, William Nollenberger, Logan Ritchie, Taylor Ritchie, Brenda Sanchez, Warren Saul, Aaliyah Sharpe, Hannah Shinn, Katelyne Smith, Katie Smith, Savannah Ware, Hailey Watkins, Briana Weaver and Mckenzie Wolford.

West Middle honor roll

The following students have been named to the all-A honor roll for the first quarter at West Rowan Middle School:

Sixth grade: Hannah Addair, Jacob Bogle, Jenna Bromley, Brooke Dixon, William Greene, Chelsea Hatfield, Hunter Honeycutt, Gloria Jaquez, Steven Kennedy, Wade Laing, Linh Le, Haley Lefler, Haley Lucas, Dillon Myers, Jalyn Neely, Marco Ortega, Brittany Pavelko, Corbin Phifer, Jennifer Ramon, Samantha Rayl, Kevin Shaver, Charles Sherrill, Dalton Vaughn, Emily Wallace and Michaela White.

Seventh grade: Hunter Barbee, Chelsea Barnette, Randall Boles, Kayla Boley, Brooke Bonds, Dylan Bruney, Matthew Choi, Cody Eggers, Kimberley Gada, Lauren Gaskill, Amber Hancock, Neely Holloway, Sara Holmes, Loren Kluttz, Ashlyn Lemly, Lauren Luther, Cody McNeely, Sara Milam, Katelyn Myers, Kaylyn Pogson, Chynna Ratliff, Gabriela Roldan, Emily Satterwhite, Kristin Shook, Jamey Spurlin, Maria Taylor and Nickolas Waldo.

Eighth grade: Brittany Atwell, Erin Barber, Johnathan Beatty, Madison Bell, Cameron Bradley, Rachel Brown, Amanda Cobb, Molly Cogburn, Chandler Collins, Jonathan Cook, Allison Cranford, Troy Culbertson, Dillon Davis, Connor Edwards, Christopher Estrada, Mack Flanagan, Jessica Gibbons, McKensi Graham, Alexandra Greene, Breanna Griffin, Cody Haire, Christian Hedrick, Johnathan Hess, Mack Kennedy, Jade Limerick, Leigh Lytle, Mary March, Hunter Mashburn, Taylor Matheny, Mary McCachren, Brianna Miller, Lela Moore, Spencer Nance, Sonya Peoples, Sarah Perrine, Quinton Phifer, Samantha Phifer, Staci Price, Emily Rayl, Kristy Rounds, Laura Satterwhite, Belinda Sayavong, Melissa Sewell, Christopher Stewart, Trey Sturgill, Ana Tavira, Zachary Truby, Bria Turner, Arturo Vergara Jr. and Zachari Wilson.

Corriher-Lipe list The following students have been named to the all-A honor roll for the first quarter at Corriher-Lipe Middle School: Sixth grade: Ashton Bare, Jordan Boatwright, Hannah Bost, Mackenzie Catanese, Matthew Honeycutt, Samantha...
 
   
 
   

 

   

 

     

 

 
Google
 
 

© 2007 Salisbury Post. All Rights Reserved  | Evening Post Publishing Company
Technical assistance: webmaster@salisburypost.com

 

Top Ads

Classifieds
Special Sections
Salisbury Downtown
Worship Directory
Birthdays
Trading Post / Free Classified Ads
Statewide
Yard Sale Map
Real Estate
Real Estate Rentals
Transportation
Services
Merchandise
Employment

 
 
 











 
 
WXPort